Dishonorable Mention: The Formation Of Damnation, Testament
8. Blooddrunk, Children Of Bodom
7. Twilight Of The Thunder God, Amon Amarth
6. The White EP, Agalloch
5. The Magician, Ghost Buffalo
4. Death Magnetic, Metallica
3. Turning Season Within, Draconian
2. Watershed, Opeth
1. The Way Of All Flesh, Gojira
Man, was TFOD a boring record... such generic, dull, unimaginative Thrash. Bodom's record wasn't a whole lot more original, but still... it kept my attention. Anyway, I'm sure I'll get back to most of these over time, but with all the old albums I'd like to listen to... who knows when that'll be? I'm cool with where I'm standing...
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment